You are attempting to view benefits reserved exclusively for members.

Forgot your access code? Click Here

If not a member and you would like to learn more about all the exclusive benefits click the button below.

Learn More
 

Privacy

What This Privacy Policy Covers

This policy covers how Business Advantage Gold treats personal information that Business Advantage Gold collects and receives, including information related to your past use of Business Advantage Gold products and services. Personal information is information about you that is personally identifiable like your name, address, email address, or phone number, and that is not otherwise publicly available. This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that Business Advantage Gold does not own or control, or to people that Business Advantage Gold does not employ or manage.

Information Collection & General Use

Business Advantage Gold collects personal information when you join our organization, when you use Business Advantage Gold products or services, when you visit Business Advantage Gold web pages or the pages of certain Business Advantage Gold partners, and when you enter promotions and giveaways. Business Advantage Gold may combine information about you that we have with information we obtain from business partners or other companies. When you join we ask for information such as your name, email address, birth date, gender, zip code, occupation, industry, and personal financial information. For some financed products and services we may also ask for your address, Social Security number, and information about your assets. Once you join Business Advantage Gold and log in to our services, you are not anonymous to us. Business Advantage Gold may collect information about your transactions with us and with some of our business partners, including information about your use of financial products and services that we offer. Business Advantage Gold automatically receives and records information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address, Business Advantage Gold uses information for the following general purposes: to customize the advertising and content you see, fulfill your requests for products and services, improve our services, contact you, conduct research, and provide anonymous reporting for internal and external clients. Information Sharing and Disclosure Business Advantage Gold may rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or nonaffiliated companies to provide products or services you’ve requested, or under the following circumstances:

  • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Business Advantage Gold under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help Business Advantage Gold communicate with you about offers from Business Advantage Gold and our marketing partners via email, direct mail and/or telemarketing. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.
  • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;
  • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Business Advantage Gold/Business Advantage Gold’s terms and conditions, or as otherwise required by law.
  • We transfer information about you if Business Advantage Gold is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, Business Advantage Gold will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.
Cookies - Business Advantage Gold may set and access Business Advantage Gold cookies on your computer in order to track you when you are on our web sites and to recognize your visits. Business Advantage Gold may use web beacons to access Business Advantage Gold cookies inside and outside our network of web sites and in connection with Business Advantage Gold products and services.

Business Advantage Gold does not permit any 3rd party affiliates and marketing partners to spam or conduct other unethical marketing activities. The following are some examples of spamming that may violate the Terms of Service and Business Advantage Gold's Universal Spam Policy:

  • Using deceptive subject lines that do not accurately reflect the content of the message.
  • Manipulating identifiers, such as email headers, to disguise the origin of any content transmitted to or through Business Advantage Gold computer systems.
  • Relaying email from a third party's mail servers without the permission of that third party.
  • Using or causing to be used Business Advantage Gold computer systems to facilitate the transmission of unsolicited or unauthorized material. This includes any promotional materials, URLs, "junk mail," "chain letters," "pyramid schemes," or any other form of unauthorized solicitation that you may upload, post, email, transmit, or otherwise make available.
  • Using "robots" or otherwise harvesting other's email addresses from the Business Advantage Gold site for purposes of sending unsolicited or unauthorized material.
  • Uploading, posting, emailing, or transmitting the same message, URL, or post multiple times.

Business Advantage Gold is fully compliant with the CAN-SPAM act law.

Confidentiality & Security

We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. In certain areas Business Advantage Gold uses industry-standard SSL encryption to protect data transmissions.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Business Advantage Gold may update this policy. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your email account or by placing a prominent notice on our site. Opt-Out - Our site provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners. Delete/Deactivate - This site gives users the following options for removing their information from our database to not receive future communications or to no longer receive our service. 1. You can send email to support@businessadvantagegold.com 2. You can call the following telephone number: 1-877-532-2800 Change/Modify - This site gives users the following options for changing and modifying information previously provided. 1. Email to support@businessadvantagegold.com 2. Call the following telephone number: 1-877-532-2800